El Friends Du Nenad

QUITE FRANKLY, THESE ARE THE MOST DELICIOUS CHEEZ DOODLES I HAVE EVER EATEN

Tuesday, January 09, 2007

We ain't acrobats but we flip on occasion.

For those of you scoring at home, that is:

1 moody SG in a contract year and going through a divorce;

1 potentially bisexual SF possibly causing locker room discord on a gimpy ankle;

1 impressionable young C out for the season with an el knee;

1 team captain PG embroiled in a domestic/legal dispute; and

1 PF who is Jason Collins.

Not to mention a bench that has no set rotation.

Ummmmmm yeah. This I gotta see. I'll be at the bar watching with the usual crack team of myself and...myself.

Guhhhhh.

1 Comments:

  • At 10:47 AM, Blogger Dat RoRo Kid said…

    i'll join ya if ya like for a Heat-Nets game of the near future...Drinking alone and watching crappy teams is not advisable.

     

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home